It's like there has never been a problem
You make me dance like a fool
You´re better then the best I´m lucky just to linger in your life Cooler then the flip side of my pillow that´s right Completely unaware Nothing can compare to where you send me Lets me know that it´s ok yeah it´s ok And the moments when my good times start to fade You make me smile like the sun Fall out of bed Sing like a bird Dizzy in my head Spin like a record Crazy on a Sunday night You make me dance like a fool Forget how to breathe Shine like gold Buzz like a bee Just the thought of you can drive me wild Ohh you make me smile Uncle Kracker - Smile

Fuckin' Famous In Denmark pt.2



There she goes again~ :D

So close to reaching that famous happy end
Almost believing this one's not pretend
And now you're beside me and look how far we've come
So far we are so close

Yep, it's me - if you're finding yourself asking 'Who is me?', you might want to check the 'about the girl' section ;D
.. on second thought, it might not help at all ^_^!

Once more I'm stuck @ school.. and its freakin cold here Q_Q *sets computer on her lap* :3 xDDDD

Let's continue my supercalifragilisticexpialidocious story telling, shall we?

Have I mentioned the people here are crazy? Oh, but i mean the really good kind of crazy xD like some of my friends use it to describe me =D (I don't want to hear anything about "i never said you're a good kind of crazy" Ò____Ó!!!! xDDDD)! I may be bored sometime 'cause I don't understand a thing, but I do laugh a lot here too :D There sure are many people I'm gonna miss when I have to return to Vienna >_<

But like I mentioned before - there are times i'm bored.. especially in class. I mean, I usually get what they're talking about but that's about it xD it's not like I get to work a lot in class (that's why me likey english <3). THANK GOD THERE ARE FLASHGAMES xDDDDD Denmark has made me quite addicted.. never played them much before. But since I don't really want to pull out a book in the middle of class... hehe ;D Bubble Struggle FTW!! XD

Aaaaand the freakin wind hates me. I planned on writing more on that, but it just makes me ANGRY!!!

Here another "ClumsyKate"-Story, for those of you who always loved laughing about me xP haha
Last week when class started 10:10 for me (btw love me schedule :D hehe) there weren't many free places to chain my bike to (i'm not sure if that was written correctly, but who cares xD). So I found that one spot and pushed my bicycle there and BAM the freakin bike next to me falls sideways on the floor! Why wasn't it CHAINED!? And of course there was a girl I don't know that witnessed the whole thing! Man, i don't wanna be known for having stuff like that happen to me! ._.

Last friday me and my hostfam was invited over for pizza =D it was nice and yummy, i was soooooooooo FULL (no not DRUNK xP yes I know SOME dansk!). And the dog ate my napkin O_O not that I wanted it.. but still xDDD

oh and friday was also mortens last day at school here =D he left on saturday. from what i heared he's doing fine ^^

and what was my saturday like? well i slept VERY long <3 than i quickly went to the city 'cause I had no shoes for Maja's BIRTHDAY-PARTEEEY =D
yes, sat. night I went partying for the first time here in Denmark :D
at 7pm i was brought to Nina's house where charlotte made my make up and we played some drinking games xDDD
(btw I love how much SWEET alcohol theres here o__o as many of you know I almost exclusivly drink sweet alc. - cause well everything else tastes disgusting xP xDDDD)
It was really funny xD THE DANCE hahaha
I <3 u Girls :3
Nina's Dad drove us downtown =D and then we went inside~ the rain almost ruining my hair ._. xD
well even though we didn't dance, it was fun having so many drunk people talking to me xD
and the pizza we got @ the pizza huset (? not sure that's right xD) was goodie <3 just so BIG o____O and again a lot of talking :3 u rock charlotte hehe :D :D :D
Sometime before 3am I got home..

.. and slept EVEN LONGER than the day before %D
Chilled the rest of sunday ;D

Dmn i can't remember anything from monday.. though i could swear I wanted to blog about SOMETHING from that day...
oh well - tuesday was MIE'S BIRTHDAY <3
and by god THAT LASAGNA WAS DELIIIIIIICIOUS %DDDDD ate so much of it, i hardly had enough space for the chocolate cake!!!! (YES JEN - WE WERE REUNITED IN THE END ;DDDDD xDDD)
I'm glad Mie liked my present ^0^

Last but not least: yesterday afternoon i had the WEIRDEST dream o___O something like birgit was also going to school here and some blind homeless guy ate my peanuts.. and than there was a party. NO MORE NAPS FOR KATE!!!!

i think that's it for now. this evening i will probably put some random pictures into this post, so be sure to check it out again =DDDD

kisses Kate

16.9.10 13:59
 


bisher 5 Kommentar(e)     TrackBack-URL


Ijh (17.9.10 08:24)
NO MORE NAPS FOR KATE! ... Reading what you dreamed ... You are defniniley Marry Poppins on Crack !! xP


plue (17.9.10 10:11)
(look who finally managed to stop by again ;D)
ohmy! lol sooo much about ur ... lets call it adventures xD
all the best~ and no more naps xD


ego (18.9.10 03:19)
kate! you know i'm in love with reading.. but you're stuff is kind of disturbing, bro !
i hope your paranoia is still torturing you :3 ahh did i tell you? i think i know the reason for my strange behaviour... at least i think it's a little bit stranger than usually...
whatever :D lot's of love, kisses and hugs <3
perhaps i should visit you... xD


Hoi (29.9.10 14:17)
Whatz Up .. tooo clumsy to blog ?? ! ? xDDDDDD


Auris (30.9.10 13:58)
ahahaha~~~
das Fahrrad! XDDD

Name:
Email:
Website:
E-Mail bei weiteren Kommentaren
Informationen speichern (Cookie)



 Smileys einfügen
Gratis bloggen bei
myblog.de